META TILTE

LV County Championship 2012 Division 1 Table

PWLDABatBPBowBPAdjPts
1Warwickshire16619043450211
2Somerset165110032450187
3Middlesex16547033380172
4Sussex16556028410167
5Nottinghamshire164210026430163
6Durham1655511845-4157
7Surrey1634812640-2139
8Lancashire161510025350106
9Worcestershire1618701742096

LV County Championship 2012 Division 2 Table

PWLDABatBPBowBPAdjPts
1Derbyshire16628031430194
2Yorkshire165011041400194
3Kent16439039400170
4Hampshire16457028400153
5Essex163310027400145
6Glamorgan1636612835-1131
7Leicestershire16331002433-5130
8Northamptonshire16259037340130
9Gloucestershire16366122350126
 
Points Awarded and Column Key:
Won (W): 16
Lost (L): 0
Drawn (D): 3
Abandoned without a ball bowled (A): 3
Batting Bonus Points (BatBP)
Bowling Bonus Points (BowBP)
Adjustments (carried forward/fines/penalty points) (Adj)
Total points (Pts)
 
Order in the table:
Position of teams in the table is determined by:
Total points
Won
Lost (fewest)
 
Adjustments:
Division 1
Surrey: 1 point deducted for slow over-rate in match against Middlesex on 12th April 2012
Durham: 4 points deducted for slow over-rate in match against Lancashire on 30th May 2012
Surrey: 1 point deducted for slow over-rate in match against Durham on 7th August 2012
Division 2
Glamorgan: 1 point deducted for slow over-rate in match against Leicestershire on 5th April 2012
Leicestershire: 5 points deducted for slow over-rate in match against Glamorgan on 5th April 2012

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2006-2014 Warwickshire CCC and CricketArchive