META TILTE

LV County Championship 2013 Division 1 Table

PWLDABatBPBowBPAdjPts
1Durham16104203646-2.5245.5
2Yorkshire16727049390221
3Sussex16538045390188
4Warwickshire16529037420186
5Middlesex16655032390182
6Somerset16358033410146
7Nottinghamshire16259047400146
8Derbyshire163103031340122
9Surrey16169036370116

LV County Championship 2013 Division 2 Table

PWLDABatBPBowBPAdjPts
1Lancashire1681704545-1238
2Northamptonshire16538055430202
3Essex1654704341-3182
4Hampshire16439045350171
5Worcestershire16565029430167
6Gloucestershire16448043360167
7Kent163211039310151
8Glamorgan16367041390149
9Leicestershire1608802332079
 
Points Awarded and Column Key:
Won (W): 16
Lost (L): 0
Drawn (D): 3
Abandoned without a ball bowled (A): 3
Batting Bonus Points (BatBP)
Bowling Bonus Points (BowBP)
Adjustments (carried forward/fines/penalty points) (Adj)
Total points (Pts)
 
Order in the table:
Position of teams in the table is determined by:
Total points
Won
Lost (fewest)
 
Adjustments:
Division 1
Durham: 2.5 points deducted for breach of team salary payment regulations in 2012
Division 2
Essex: 2 points deducted for slow over-rate in match against Northamptonshire on 17th April 2013
Essex: 1 point deducted for slow over-rate in match against Lancashire on 7th May 2013
Lancashire: 1 point deducted for slow over-rate in match against Essex on 7th May 2013

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2006-2014 Warwickshire CCC and CricketArchive