META TILTE

LV County Championship 2014 Division 1 Table

PWLDABatBPBowBPAdjPts
1Yorkshire12516033330176
2Nottinghamshire12534041300171
3Somerset12417030310160
4Warwickshire11533026300151
5Middlesex1244312730-2139
6Sussex11334125270125
7Durham11227028290124
8Lancashire12246019320113
9Northamptonshire1109201721048

LV County Championship 2014 Division 2 Table

PWLDABatBPBowBPAdjPts
1Worcestershire11605028330182
2Hampshire12417033280160
3Surrey12426029320155
4Essex12327026330142
5Derbyshire12345018300121
6Glamorgan12246024310117
7Kent10334023240115
8Gloucestershire12246019260107
9Leicestershire1107402529074
 
Points Awarded and Column Key:
Won (W): 16
Lost (L): 0
Drawn (D): 5
Abandoned without a ball bowled (A): 5
Batting Bonus Points (BatBP)
Bowling Bonus Points (BowBP)
Adjustments (carried forward/fines/penalty points) (Adj)
Total points (Pts)
 
Order in the table:
Position of teams in the table is determined by:
Total points
Won
Lost (fewest)
 
Adjustments:
Division 1
Middlesex: 2 points deducted for slow over-rate in match against Sussex on 6th April 2014

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2006-2014 Warwickshire CCC and CricketArchive