META TILTE

LV County Championship 2014 Division 1 Table

PWLDABatBPBowBPAdjPts
1Yorkshire15816046420246
2Warwickshire15744042400214
3Nottinghamshire16664050400206
4Sussex15644141370199
5Durham15537041400196
6Somerset15429038390186
7Middlesex1545513436-2162
8Lancashire15366027380143
9Northamptonshire15012302530070

LV County Championship 2014 Division 2 Table

PWLDABatBPBowBPAdjPts
1Worcestershire15825037450235
2Hampshire15618046350217
3Essex15627034420207
4Surrey1645704344-3183
5Kent15456035390168
6Derbyshire15555024380167
7Glamorgan15357029380150
8Gloucestershire15357028330144
9Leicestershire15096036390105
 
Points Awarded and Column Key:
Won (W): 16
Lost (L): 0
Drawn (D): 5
Abandoned without a ball bowled (A): 5
Batting Bonus Points (BatBP)
Bowling Bonus Points (BowBP)
Adjustments (carried forward/fines/penalty points) (Adj)
Total points (Pts)
 
Order in the table:
Position of teams in the table is determined by:
Total points
Won
Lost (fewest)
 
Adjustments:
Division 1
Middlesex: 2 points deducted for slow over-rate in match against Sussex on 6th April 2014
Division 2
Surrey: 3 points deducted for slow over-rate in match against Derbyshire on 15th September 2014

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2006-2014 Warwickshire CCC and CricketArchive