META TILTE

LV County Championship 2014 Division 1 Table

PWLDABatBPBowBPAdjPts
1Yorkshire16817048440255
2Warwickshire16844047430238
3Sussex16645144400210
4Nottinghamshire16664050400206
5Durham16547042420199
6Somerset164210042420198
7Middlesex1645613538-2170
8Lancashire16367030410154
9Northamptonshire16012402732079

LV County Championship 2014 Division 2 Table

PWLDABatBPBowBPAdjPts
1Hampshire16718050380240
2Worcestershire16835037470237
3Essex16727037450229
4Derbyshire16655026410188
5Surrey1645704344-3183
6Kent16466035420171
7Gloucestershire16457028360163
8Glamorgan16367029410153
9Leicestershire160106036420108
 
Points Awarded and Column Key:
Won (W): 16
Lost (L): 0
Drawn (D): 5
Abandoned without a ball bowled (A): 5
Batting Bonus Points (BatBP)
Bowling Bonus Points (BowBP)
Adjustments (carried forward/fines/penalty points) (Adj)
Total points (Pts)
 
Order in the table:
Position of teams in the table is determined by:
Total points
Won
Lost (fewest)
 
Adjustments:
Division 1
Middlesex: 2 points deducted for slow over-rate in match against Sussex on 6th April 2014
Division 2
Surrey: 3 points deducted for slow over-rate in match against Derbyshire on 15th September 2014

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2006-2014 Warwickshire CCC and CricketArchive