META TILTE

LV County Championship 2014 Division 1 Table

PWLDABatBPBowBPAdjPts
1Yorkshire13616038360200
2Nottinghamshire13634045330194
3Warwickshire13643033350179
4Somerset13427032340165
5Sussex13444133320154
6Middlesex1244312730-2139
7Lancashire13346022350135
8Durham12237031310129
9Northamptonshire12010201923052

LV County Championship 2014 Division 2 Table

PWLDABatBPBowBPAdjPts
1Worcestershire13715032390208
2Hampshire13517037310183
3Surrey14437038380175
4Essex13427028360163
5Kent12444028300142
6Gloucestershire14356023320133
7Derbyshire12345018300121
8Glamorgan13256024340120
9Leicestershire1207502932086
 
Points Awarded and Column Key:
Won (W): 16
Lost (L): 0
Drawn (D): 5
Abandoned without a ball bowled (A): 5
Batting Bonus Points (BatBP)
Bowling Bonus Points (BowBP)
Adjustments (carried forward/fines/penalty points) (Adj)
Total points (Pts)
 
Order in the table:
Position of teams in the table is determined by:
Total points
Won
Lost (fewest)
 
Adjustments:
Division 1
Middlesex: 2 points deducted for slow over-rate in match against Sussex on 6th April 2014

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2006-2014 Warwickshire CCC and CricketArchive