Latest
 

First-Class Bowling Against Each Opponent Bob Simpson

OpponentBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
AER Gilligan's XI200515743-12439.2500
Auckland1568530    
Australia to New Zealand Touring Team12036522-4332.5000
Australian XI168114511-94145.0000
Barbados352917431-1658.0000
BCCP XI204109732-3532.3300
Border132117433-7424.6600
Cambridge University3002311-2323.0000
Central Districts24090    
Combined Transvaal XI481270    
Cricket Club of India President's XI210715833-12952.6600
Eastern Province12646322-4531.5000
England182879838165-5752.3710
England XI8434411-4444.0000
Essex301190    
Gentlemen of England3301414143-3935.2500
Glamorgan4932620765-3334.5010
Gloucestershire138123821-1319.0000
Griqualand West181100    
Hampshire282910653-5921.2000
India162460647235-5928.1310
Indians802360    
Jamaica965250    
Kent13848411-5084.0000
Lancashire4221723063-5638.3300
Leeward Islands2741413873-7119.7100
Leicestershire3281911963-5119.8300
Marylebone Cricket Club113830599164-7137.4300
Natal4031121174-11030.1400
New South Wales416619375-4527.5710
New Zealand90658276104-8027.6000
New Zealand Cricket Council President's XI3421417132-8757.0000
New Zealand XI14485511-3555.0000
New Zealanders202810331-134.3300
North Eastern Transvaal15657011-3470.0000
Northamptonshire216158521-2642.5000
Nottinghamshire9045711-5757.0000
Oxford University15697711-877.0000
Pakistan3721413711-47137.0000
Pakistanis9613911-3439.0000
Queensland2127411054215-4850.1910
Rhodesia2541212132-3140.3300
RR Lindwall's XI9616921-3334.5000
Somerset9054822-2124.0000
South Africa121845533132-1041.0000
South African Invitation XI1991011242-4328.0000
South African Universities120511-55.0000
South African XI12075522-5527.5000
South Africans320320821-14104.0000
South Australia2635391418304-3847.2600
Surrey29214139114-1312.6300
Sussex16896611-3766.0000
Tasmania208512343-5830.7500
TN Pearce's XI186021921-42109.5000
Transvaal3911520174-3828.7100
Trinidad and Tobago3941413864-5623.0000
Victoria218450874274-3132.3700
Warwickshire9045011-5050.0000
West Indians6441429851-259.6000
West Indies183955846184-8347.0000
Western Australia145724612215-3729.1410
Worcestershire1627760    
Yorkshire42021223133-2117.1500
The Club

This page was generated by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2005-2021 Accrington CC and CricketArchive