County Championship Playing Record

OpponentPlayedWonTiedLostDrawnAbandoned
Derbyshire16847041801
Durham301101180
Essex11732138460
Glamorgan12042024540
Gloucestershire15156040552
Hampshire16050044661
Kent13035048471
Lancashire20034070962
Leicestershire16554030812
Middlesex13938043581
Northamptonshire15858025750
Nottinghamshire13233041581
Somerset13640035610
Surrey16431060733
Sussex15253139590
Worcestershire190520381001
Yorkshire19231086750
Total25046972713109215
 
 
Note that matches played excludes the abandoned matches