Playing Record (1894-2017)

OpponentPlayedWonTiedLostDrawnAbandoned
Boland310020
Cambridge University541908270
Derbyshire17048042801
Durham301101180
Essex11933138470
Glamorgan12042024540
Gloucestershire15356040572
Hampshire16050044661
Kent13236048481
Lancashire20034070962
Leicestershire16655030813
London County820060
Marylebone Cricket Club620310
Middlesex13938043581
Minor Counties000001
Northamptonshire15858025750
Nottinghamshire13434041591
Oxford University472007201
Scotland16402100
Somerset13640035610
Surrey16632061733
Sussex15253139590
Worcestershire192520381021
Yorkshire19431086770
Australian Imperial Forces100100
Australians22108130
Bangladesh A100010
Cambridge University Centre of Cricketing Excellence430010
Canadians100010
Combined Services840040
Durham University Centre of Cricketing Excellence110000
England A100100
England XI100010
Gentlemen of Philadelphia210100
India A100010
Indians910170
Mashonaland XI100010
New Zealanders1210380
Oxford Universities100010
Oxford University Centre of Cricketing Excellence100010
Pakistanis620130
The Rest100100
South Africans1210650
Sri Lanka A000001
Sri Lankans400130
West Indians1020351
West Indies A210100
Zimbabweans100010
Leeds/Bradford Marylebone Cricket Club University100010
Cardiff Marylebone Cricket Club University100010
Durham Marylebone Cricket Club University110000
Oxford Marylebone Cricket Club University310020
Total27647712763122820
 
 
Note that matches played excludes the abandoned matches