County Championship Playing Record

OpponentPlayedWonTiedLostDrawnAbandoned
Derbyshire16948041801
Durham301101180
Essex11732138460
Glamorgan12143024540
Gloucestershire15156040552
Hampshire16050044661
Kent13035048471
Lancashire20034070962
Leicestershire16554030812
Middlesex13938043581
Northamptonshire16060025750
Nottinghamshire13233041581
Somerset13640035610
Surrey16431060733
Sussex15353139600
Worcestershire190520381001
Yorkshire19231086750
Total25097012713109315
 
 
Note that matches played excludes the abandoned matches